Thank you to our 2020 Sponsors

We are very grateful for your support &

 

participation

Thank you to our Vendors, and Participants-We could not have this event

without your support!

Vendors

  • Altus

  • Bear Country Concessions

  • Bridge City Bank

  • Bulin Bookkeeping

  • Casa of Sabine Neches

  • Crane's Farms

  • Ice3Water

  • Kelley's Catering

  • Kona Ice

  • Paw Paw's Kettle Corn

  • PreJean Agency

  • Rockin ND Ranch

  • Rudy Kabobs

  • Scentsy

  • Spring Print

  • State Farm

  • Tallent Stained Glass

  • Tam's Blinging Boutique

Participants

  • Adventure Seekers (10-mile Kayak event)

1st Place: Mike Dunham (2 hr 10 min)

2nd Place: Stephen Gandy (2 hr 29 min)

3rd Place (tie): Anne Foster & Travis Drabel (2 hr 48 min)

Reagan Gillespie

Noah Gillespie

Ethan Pierce

Anne Foster

  • Passionate Paddler (2.5 Canoe)

1st Place: Michelle Blackwell & Russell Smith (2 hr 9 min)​

  • Creek Clean Up

1st Place: Nancy Angell (29.6/lbs)

2nd Place:  Ferguson Family (6.85/lbs)

3rd Place: Hill Family (2.70/lbs) ​

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

1st Place-10 Mile Adventure Seeker- Mike Dunham

1st Place-10 Mile Adventure Seeker- Mike Dunham

1st Place Creek Clean up: Nancy Angell

1st Place Creek Clean up: Nancy Angell

1st Place 2.5 Mile Passionate Paddler: Michelle Blackwell & Russell Smith

1st Place 2.5 Mile Passionate Paddler: Michelle Blackwell & Russell Smith

3rd Place Creek Clean Up- Hill Family

3rd Place Creek Clean Up- Hill Family

2nd Place Creek Clean up-Ferguson Family

2nd Place Creek Clean up-Ferguson Family

3rd Place -Adventure Seeker Anne Foster

3rd Place -Adventure Seeker Anne Foster

3rd Place Adventure Seeker- Travis Dabel

3rd Place Adventure Seeker- Travis Dabel

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

2020 Village Creek Classic Fun Fest

PHOTOGRAPHY PROVIDED BY: EDGERTON PHOTOGRAPHY

VIDEO PROVIDED BY: CTE SKILLS

P: 409.385.5562  E: director@silsbeechamber.com

  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon